Menu
2300 Kalakaua Ave, Honolulu, HI
Food
For Outrigger Room Service - click below and type your room number in the special instructions
Shareables

Ahi Poke Bowl
chipotle-garlic-shoyu sauce, ginger furikake rice, crunch salad, sliced avocado, gochujang mayo, unagi sauce$26.00
Artisan Pretzels
three large, crispy pretzel sticks, pretzel salt, whole grain mustard-IPA beer cheese allergies: gluten, dairy$15.00
Black Garlic Truffle Fries
garlic confit, shaved grana cheese, black garlic-truffle aioli allergies: garlic, dairy$13.00
Calamari Fries
panko crusted, meyer lemon-pickled ginger aioli, crispy green beans, fried parsley allergies: gluten, egg$20.00
Chicken Wings
Choice of classic buffalo, crunchy slaw with blue cheese sauce or huli glaze, crunchy slaw with ranch dressing ALLERGIES: Soy, Gluten, Chili Huli Huli sauce (contains: wheat flour, vinegar, ginger, sugar) Buffalo Sauce (contains: butter) Blue Cheese (contains: mayo, sour cream, onion powder, garlic, thyme, parsley, blue cheese crumbles)$18.00
Crispy French Fries
allergies: garlic, dairy$10.00
Roasted Pork Belly Bao Buns
cured roasted pork belly, cucumber slices, Korean chili mayo, 3 steamed bao, cilantro, scallion, sesame dressing allergies: garlic, pork, egg, onion, sesame$18.00Warm Tortilla Chips & Trio of Dips
handmade guacamole, chipotle Oaxacan salsa, Kukui sausage queso dip$18.00
Island Greens

Chicken Katsu Bibb Salad
crispy chicken, jalapeño bacon, dilly cucumbers, blue cheese, egg, ranch dressing allergies: gluten, egg, pork, garlic, chile, dairy$25.00
Holy Kale Salad
locally grown kale, crumbled feta, shaved red onion, toasted quinoa, avocado, lemon-dijon vinaigrette allergies: onion, garlic, dairy$16.00
MBC Caesar Salad
romaine greens, grana cheese, cherry tomatoes, baguette croutons, housemade Caesar dressing allergies: onion, garlic, fish, dairy, gluten$16.00
Seared Ahi Salad
seared local ahi, egg, avocado, radish, Okinawan sweet potato, furikake goat cheese, wasabi-cilantro Bikini Blonde vinaigrette$29.00
Craft Pizza

Cheese Pizza
shaved grana, mozzarella, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, garlic$19.00
Pepperoni
shaved grana, mozzarella, pepperoni, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, pork, garlic$20.00
The Brewmaster
Kukui spicy sausage, pepperoni, roasted bell peppers, mozzarella & grana, olives, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, pork, onion, garlic$24.00
The Hunter
guava bbq pork, caramelized pineapple, mozzarella & grana, jalapeño, red onions, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, garlic, chili$24.00
The Origami
vine ripened tomato, mozzarella & grana, ripped basil, olive oil & white balsamic vinegar blend, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, onion, garlic, chili$21.00
Sandos & More

Bikini Blonde Fish & Chips
Bikini Blonde-battered local catch, Hawaiian tartar sauce, crispy french fries, Baja slaw allergies: gluten, egg, garlic$27.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sando
Grilled chicken, housemade jalapeño bacon, pickles, pepperjack cheese, lettuce, tomato, crispy onion, ranch dressing allergies: gluten, garlic, onion, chili, egg, dairy$19.00
Guava BBQ Pork Sando
slow cooked kalua style pork, housemade guava bbq sauce, gochujang mayo, Baja slaw, pickles, fried onions allergies: gluten, garlic, onion, chili, egg, chile, shoyu, dairy$19.00
Hot Fish Sando
Bikini Blonde-battered local catch, lemon-shoyu mayo, chile-garlic crunch, pickled ginger relish, nappa cabbage slaw allergies: gluten, onion, garlic, chile, sesame$25.00
Jalapeño Bacon Burger
Maui Cattle Company beef, housemade jalapeño bacon, 8 island sauce, pepperjack cheese, jalapeño, pickles, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onions$21.00
Local Catch Baja Fish Tacos
Bikini Blonde-battered local catch, corn tortilla, Fresno chili, Baja slaw, guacamole, chipotle crema, Aloha rice allergies: onion, garlic, chili, cilantro, gluten$28.00
MBC Griddled Cheeseburger
Maui Cattle Company beef, 8 island sauce, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onions, pickles$18.00
Veggie Burger
housemade patty of black beans, brown rice, nuts, veggies, herbs, pickled ginger, vegan mayo allergies: gluten, nuts, chili$18.00
Sweet Things
Free Range Keiki
Limited Time Specials
Sauces & Dressing
Side 8 Island Sauce
$1.00Side Beer Cheese
$4.00Side Black Garlic Truffle Aioli
$1.00Side Caesar Dressing
$1.00Side Chipotle Crema
$1.00Side Cilantro-Wasabi Vinaigrette
$1.00Side Gochujang Mayo
$1.00Side Guava BBQ Sauce
$1.00Side Housemade Guacamole
$8.00Side Lemon-Dijon Vinaigrette
$1.00Side Mango Vinaigrette
Side Mayo
$1.00Side Pico de Gallo
$4.00Side Ranch Dressing
$1.00Side Sour Cream
$1.00Side Tartar Sauce (2 oz.)
$1.00Side Unagi Sauce
$1.00Side Marinara
$3.00
Dinner Exclusive
MBC Dinner Favorites

Macadamia Nut Crusted Mahi Mahi
local mahi mahi, Okinawan sweet potatoes, local watercress salad, fried Okinawan crunchies, coconut gel, lime vinaigrette$37.00
Kabayaki Butterfish
sweet soy bbq, spicy aioli, pickled ginger rice, Hawai‘i miso, shiitake mushrooms, shallots, green beans$36.00
MBC Steak Frites - NY Steak
12oz. NY Strip Steak, crispy truffle-grana cheese fries, merlot butter, chimichurri, Coconut Hiwa demi-glace$46.00
Guava BBQ Ribs
bbq baby back pork ribs, green papaya slaw, herb salad, crispy garlic$34.00
Grilled Sirloin Steak
salsa verde, poblano-potato mash, roasted shishito peppers, roasted cherry tomato$42.00
Cocktails
House Crafted
Coco Espresso
Ocean Espresso Vodka, Kula toasted coconut rum, Coco Real, Baileys. Shared served in a Martini glass with toasted coconut.$17.00Guava Mule
$18.00Island Margarita
$17.00Ko'olau Cruiser
$17.00Kupu Old Fashioned
$17.00
Lei'd Lychee
Ocean vodka / lychee liqueur / pineapple juice / house sour$17.00Lilikoi Cooler
Lilikoi juice / lime juice / Dane's Tropical Gomme / Club Soda$18.00
Maui Mule
Ocean Organic Vodka / Maui Brewing Co. Ginger Beer / house Sour / lime$17.00
MBC Mai Tai
local Kula rum/mac-nut orgeat/tropical gomme/orange curacao/pineapple foam *MACNUT ALLERGY, *EGG ALLERGY, *DAIRY ALLERGY$17.00Now Boarding
$17.00
True North
Ocean Organic Vodka / Kula lavender syrup / pineapple juice / mint / cucumber / lemon$17.00Watermelon Mojito
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Classics
Aperol Spritz
$14.00
Bloody Mary
$14.00Classic Margarita
$14.00Classic Piña Colada
$15.00Cosmopolitan
$16.00Daquiri
$14.00Espresso Martini
$18.00Green Tea Shot
$14.00Lemondrop Martini
$16.00Lemondrop Shot
$14.00Long Island
$16.00Manhattan
$16.00Martini
$17.00MBC Mimosa
$13.00Mojito
$15.00Negroni
$16.00Old Fashioned
$16.00Whiskey Sour
Wine
Glass Wine
NA Bev Main
No Ka Oi Sodas & Juice
No Ka Oi Sodas - Cola
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Cranberry
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Diet Cola
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Ginger Ale
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Iced Tea
$4.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Lemon Lime
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Lemonade
$5.00Shirley Temple
$5.00Soda Water
$2.00Tonic
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$5.00Arnold Palmer
$5.00Orange Juice
$5.00
NA Cocktails
Virgin True North
$9.00NA Strawberry Lemonade
$7.00Virgin POG Slushie
$10.00Virgin Lemonade Slushie
$10.00Virgin Bloody
$10.00Virgin Pina Colada
$7.50Virgin Mojito
$10.00Virgin Watermelon NoJito
Watermelon / Lime Juice / Hibiscus Syrup / Mint / SodaOUT OF STOCK$11.00Virgin Lilikoi Cooler
$11.00Virgin Guava Mule
$11.00
Beer To Go
Maui Brewing Beer To-Go

Big Swell 6pk
Big Swell 6pk is a pack of six cans of craft beer, known for its bold and hoppy flavor. It's a great choice for those who enjoy a refreshing and slightly bitter beverage.$13.00Big Swell Tall Can
$5.00
Bikini Blonde 6pk
Bikini Blonde is a light, refreshing lager that offers a smooth and crisp taste. This 6-pack is perfect for enjoying at the beach or during a relaxing afternoon with friends.$13.00Bikini Blonde Tall Can
$5.00
Coconut Hiwa 6pk
Coconut Hiwa is a 6-pack of coconut-flavored beverages that are perfect for relaxing on a warm day. Its tropical taste and convenient packaging make it an ideal choice for parties or casual gatherings.$13.00
Da Hawaii Life 15pk
The "Da Hawaii Life" 15-pack is a collection of vibrant and tropical-themed items, great for bringing a bit of island flair into your everyday life. Perfect for sharing with friends or enhancing your own space, this set captures the relaxed and fun vibe of Hawaii.OUT OF STOCK$24.00
Da Hawaii Life 6pk
"Da Hawaii Life 6pk" is a collection of six refreshing drinks inspired by Hawaiian flavors. Enjoy a tropical taste experience that captures the spirit of island life in every sip.OUT OF STOCK$13.00Land Of Rainbows 6pk
$13.00Mango Stickee Rice 4pk
Mango Stickee Rice is a convenient pack of four servings combining sweet mango slices with sticky rice for a quick and tasty treat. It's a great dessert option if you're craving something exotic and easy to prepare.$13.00Maui Light Lime NA 6pk
$15.00Maui Lite 6pk
The Maui Lite 6-pack offers a refreshing drink option for those who enjoy lighter beverages. It's perfect for casual gatherings or relaxing by the pool, providing a taste of island vibes in every sip.$13.00MBC Flagship 12pk
The MBC Flagship 12-pack is a collection of 12 beers showcasing the signature flavors of the brewery's most popular selections. Perfect for those who enjoy a variety of tastes, this pack is great for sharing with friends or exploring different brews on your own.$24.00OMFG Hazy 4pk
$13.00OMG Hazy 6pk
$13.00OMG Tall Can
$5.00Pau Hana 6pk
$13.00Pineapple Chi Chi 6pk
The Pineapple Chi Chi 6-pack offers a tropical twist with its six ready-to-drink cocktails, bringing the refreshing taste of pineapple and coconut to your gatherings. It's a convenient choice for enjoying a quick and flavorful drink, perfect for parties or relaxing evenings.OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Pineapple Mana 6pk
The Pineapple Mana 6-pack offers a refreshing tropical flavor that combines the sweet taste of pineapple with a hint of energy-boosting ingredients. It's the perfect choice for those looking for a delightful and invigorating drink option.$13.00
Shibata 6pk
$13.00
Sunshine Girl 12pk
The "Sunshine Girl 12pk" is a convenient pack of 12 refreshing beverages, perfect for sharing with friends or enjoying on your own. Whether you're at a picnic or relaxing at home, these drinks bring a touch of sunshine to your day.$24.00
Sunshine Girl 6pk
"Sunshine Girl" is a pack of six refreshing drinks that offer a light and citrusy taste experience. Perfect for sharing with friends or enjoying on your own, these drinks are great for a sunny day.$13.00
Island Soda To-Go
Seltzer / Vodka+ To-Go

Dragonfruit Hard Seltzer 6pk
Dragonfruit Hard Seltzer is a refreshing drink with a hint of tropical fruit flavor. This pack includes six cans, perfect for sharing with friends or enjoying on a relaxing evening.$13.00
Hibiscus Lime Hard Seltzer 6pk
Hibiscus Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage that combines the floral notes of hibiscus with a hint of lime. This pack contains six cans, perfect for sharing with friends or enjoying on a sunny afternoon.$13.00Lemonade Hard Seltzer 6pk
$13.00
Lychee Hard Seltzer 6pk
This is a pack of hard seltzer with a refreshing lychee flavor, perfect for those who enjoy a fruity twist in their drinks. It's great for sharing with friends or enjoying on a relaxing evening at home.$13.00
Maui Hard Seltzer Mix 12pk
The Maui Hard Seltzer Mix 12-pack offers a refreshing variety of flavored seltzers perfect for any social gathering. Each pack contains a selection of light and bubbly drinks that are great for enjoying on a warm day.$22.00Maui Island Hard Tea 6pk
$13.00Maui Island Hard Tea Tall Can
$5.00
Maui Spirits Vodka + Mango 6pk
Maui Spirits Vodka + Mango 6pk offers a refreshing blend of smooth vodka with a hint of tropical mango flavor. It's perfect for enjoying chilled on a sunny day with friends.$17.00Maui Spirits Vodka + Mixed 12pk
$33.00
Maui Spirits Vodka + Pineapple 6pk
Maui Spirits Vodka + Pineapple 6-pack features a tropical blend of vodka and pineapple flavor, perfect for a refreshing drink. It's a convenient pack for gatherings or a laid-back evening at home.$17.00
POG Hard Seltzer 6pk
Maui Hard Seltzer Beer, Pog, is a refreshing beverage that combines tropical fruit flavors with a light and bubbly seltzer base. Perfect for a sunny day, it offers a blend of passion fruit, orange, and guava in each sip.$13.00POG Hard Seltzer Tall Can
$5.00Tall Can Dragonfruit Hard Seltzer
$5.00
Kupu Spirits To-Go
Kupu Gin & Tonic 4pk
$20.00Kupu Maui Mojito 4pk
$20.00
Kupu Gin 750ml
Kupu Gin is a smooth and balanced spirit with botanical notes, perfect for crafting cocktails or enjoying on its own. This 750ml bottle is a great addition to any home bar.$40.00Kupu Island Amaro 750ml
$45.00
Kupu Blended Whiskey 750ml
Kupu Spirits Hawaiian Whiskey is a smooth and unique whiskey inspired by the flavors of Hawaii. Carefully crafted, this whiskey offers a blend of tropical notes that make it perfect for sipping or mixing in cocktails.$45.00Kupu Barrel Aged Gin 750ml
Kupu Barrel Aged Gin is a unique spirit that has been matured in barrels to add depth and complexity to its flavor. This gin offers a smooth blend of botanicals with a hint of oak, making it great for sipping or using in cocktails.$45.00
Draft Full Pours
Beer

16oz Barefoot Brew
Ale with Local Honey ABV: 5.5 / IBU: 25$10.00
16oz Glass Big Swell
IPA | ABV: 6.8 / IBU: 70 tropical citrus hops burst from this dry-hopped India Pale Ale$9.50
16oz Glass Bikini Blonde
Lager ABV: 4.8 / IBU: 21$9.50
13oz Pineapple Mana Wheat
Wheat with Maui Gold Pineapple ABV 5.5 / IBU 18$9.5016oz Cali Creamin'
$12.0013oz Citrus Squall
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
13oz Glass Coconut Hiwa
Porter ABV: 6.0 / IBU: 30$9.50
16oz Glass Da Hawaii Life
American Light Lager ABV: 4.2 / IBU: 25$9.5016oz Glass Dragonfruit Seltzer
$9.0013oz Golden Sabbath
$12.0013oz Guava Lava
$11.00
13oz Glass Imperial Coconut Porter
Imperial Robust Porter ABV: 9.6 / IBU: 37 Served in goblet$10.00
16oz Glass Lahaina Town Brown
English-Style Brown ABV: 5.1 / IBU: 21$10.0013oz Lei'd Back Lilikoi
$11.00
13oz Glass Mango Stickee Rice
Hazy IPA w/ mango, jasmine rice, toasted coconut ABV: 6.2 / IBU: 10 Served in GobletOUT OF STOCK$10.00
16oz Glass Maui Light
American Light Lager ABV 4.0 / IBU 10$9.75
13oz Glass Mosaic Mo' Betta
Double IPA ABV: 8.2 / IBU: 75 Served in a gobletOUT OF STOCK$10.0013oz Glass OMFG
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
13oz Glass OMG Hazy
$10.0013oz Overboard IPA
$12.00
16oz Glass Pau Hana Pilsner
Pilsner ABV: 5.2 / IBU: 30$9.50
16oz Peach Mango Tea
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
16oz Glass Pineapple Chi Chi
Pineapple, Coconut, and Lactose Golden Ale ABV 4.7 IBU 22OUT OF STOCK$10.00
16oz Glass POG Seltzer
$9.0013oz Pretty In Pink
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
16oz Glass Pueo
Pale Ale ABV 5.6 / IBU 55OUT OF STOCK$9.50
16oz Glass Shibata
Japanese Rice Lager ABV: 4.2 / IBU: 10$9.50
16oz Glass Sunshine Girl
Golden Ale ABV: 4.6 / IBU: 28$9.50
13oz Glass Vets Are Sexy
Double IPA ABV: 8.1 / IBU: 45 Served in GobletOUT OF STOCK$10.00
16oz Glass Waimea Red
American Red Ale ABV: 6.5 / IBU: 50OUT OF STOCK$10.00NA Deschutes Fresh Squeezed IPA
OUT OF STOCK$10.00







